Sunday, September 19, 2010

Beautiful Bloggy Friends

I received this "sweet" award from my bloggy buddy Di atLittle Bit of Life She's great so you should go check her out and she's pregnant so she may kick your butt if you don't!

You're supposed to answer this one teeny question and then share the love with 4 other "sweet" bloggers. Like Di, I'm going to team up with frienship month (or whatever it's called) and ask these four lovely ladies if they'd like to guest post on my blog. I've never done that and thought it'd be kinda neat but if you don't wanna that's perfectly O.Kay. :)

So here goes: If you had the chance to go back and change one thing in your life, would you and what would it be?

I think I would change myself back then and give myself more confidence to be who I was and to not hide things because I was ashamed or whatever. I would of enjoyed school more and put more of myself into my assignments rather than just barely getting my (ya used my brain more :)) Ya I could go on and on but it's a quick question right :)

And the award goes to:

Brittany at Unexpected Surprises This girl is like the epitome of sweetness but yet has a sassy side too ;)

Jane at Aging Mommy Jane is such a talented writer and such an amazing woman with an amazing attitude. BTW she is 47 with a 3 yr. old daughter so I think she deserves a standing ovation!!

Crystal at Wanna Be Balanced Mom I just recently met Crystal IRL and she is one of the most gorgeous people I've ever met. Both inside and out.

Kerry at Just Me (Don't you just love the name!) Kerry is fairly new at her personal blog and I think she has done such a beautiful job!

If you haven't check these "sweet" ladies out please go and show them some love! :)


  1. I promise not to kick any butts. It would require too much energy and then I'd have to take another nap! :)

  2. Congratulations on your award! Very well-deserved! I wish I could go back in time, too, and have more self confidence!

    I love Jane's blog...she makes me want to be a better mom!!

  3. THANK YOU SOOO MUCH! you are beyond sweet! Thank you-Thank you- THANK YOU :)

  4. Awe! THANKYOU! It is just what I needed this week! I have been missing blogging...but have gotten caught up IRL! I think I am tearing up here. Thanks for the encouragment to keep on bloggin! I love it. And I love your blog...and have felt an instant connection to you! I was trying to figure out how to send you a private message...but it seems I need to change my settings to my new email. When I figure it out...I will! :)

    THANKS again! You are fabulous! I look forward to your posts so much. They are so real...and I just love you!

  5. So...wait. You want me to guest post? Do you want me to answer that question? I just reread your post...let me know what you'd like me to. I would love it. whatever! Thanks!

  6. Aw, thank you so much Tylain for that sweet comment and award. I sure appreciate it!